Erys Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Erys Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of risk management and security services. The company provides close protection and site protection to governments, diplomates, managers, companies and expatriates in high risk countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Achille
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
ERYS Group
Primary Office
  • Postfach 20 24 46
  • 20217 Hamburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erys Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erys Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erys Deutschland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herr Frank Roskosny Managing Director
To view Erys Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »