A.L. Industrier Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

A.L. Industrier General Information

Description

Provider of property management services based out of Norway. The company offers property leasing, real estate properties, manufacturing units and warehouse facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apothekernes Laboratorium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Møller Eiendom
Corporate Office
  • Harbitzalleen 3
  • Postboks 158 Skøyen
  • 0212 Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A.L. Industrier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A.L. Industrier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »