Bank Farsø Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank Farsø General Information

Description

Operator of a savings bank in Denmark. The company provides mutual and mutual savings services, loan, private, commercial, investment and depository services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sparekassen Farsø
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Den Jyske Sparekasse
Corporate Office
  • Nørregade 1
  • 9640 Farso
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank Farsø Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Farsø‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank Farsø Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bank Farsø FAQs

  • When was Bank Farsø founded?

    Bank Farsø was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Bank Farsø headquartered?

    Bank Farsø is headquartered in Farso, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Bank Farsø?

    Bank Farsø has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Bank Farsø in?

    Bank Farsø’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Bank Farsø a private or public company?

    Bank Farsø is a Private company.

  • What is Bank Farsø’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bank Farsø is 000000.

  • When was Bank Farsø acquired?

    Bank Farsø was acquired on 28-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Bank Farsø?

    Bank Farsø was acquired by Den Jyske Sparekasse.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »