Ashby Berry Coulsons Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Ashby Berry Coulsons General Information

Description

Provider of accounting, compliance and financial services. The company specializes in accounts, audit, management accounts and forecasting, charity accounts, and audits, tax returns and tax planning, VAT, payroll, bookkeeping, assistance with mortgage applications, independent financial advice and financial monitoring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashby Berry & Co., Coulsons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2 Belgrave Crescent
  • Scarborough YO11 1UB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01723 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashby Berry Coulsons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashby Berry Coulsons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashby Berry Coulsons Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Hay Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ashby Berry Coulsons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ashby Berry Coulsons Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 & 00. 31-Mar-2012 000000 00 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Coulsons 31-Mar-2012 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Ashby Berry Coulsons’s complete acquisitions history, request access »