GeeCee Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532764
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.85
  • (As of Monday Closing)

GeeCee Ventures General Information

Description

GeeCee Ventures Ltd is an Indian-based company that operates in the real estate sector. The company is organized into three principal operating divisions: Wind Power, Investment/Financing Activities, and Real Estate Activities. It has three projects under development - Cloud 36, The Mist, and Geecee Aspira. The majority of its revenue is derived from real estate activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gwalior Chemical Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 209-210, Arcadia Building
  • 2nd Floor, NCPA Marg, 195, Nariman Point
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GeeCee Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.85 $1.92 $0.89 - $2.55 $38.6M 20.9M 22.9K $0.07

GeeCee Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 15,211 (497) (23,560) 7,740
Revenue 6,388 5,714 6,307 21,503
EBITDA 2,336 2,134 2,990 6,547
Net Income 1,524 1,380 2,266 5,173
Total Assets 73,739 61,774 69,160
Total Debt 0 0 53 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GeeCee Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GeeCee Ventures Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 00000 00000 0000 31-Mar-2017 00000 (0000000000) 00.000 Consumer Finance
To view GeeCee Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »