Bajazzo Verlag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bajazzo Verlag General Information

Description

Publisher of books. The company publishes and distributes books and documents for children education and entertainment in Zürich, Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palazzo Verlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Julius Beltz
Primary Office
  • Ob. Zaeune 18
  • 8001 Zürich
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bajazzo Verlag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bajazzo Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bajazzo Verlag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bajazzo Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial