Blowtech GT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blowtech GT General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of plastic products. The company offers washer containers, expansion tanks, engine air pipes, interior air ducts systems for passenger cars and oil filler pipes.

Contact Information

Website
www.geratech.no
Formerly Known As
Gera Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Norvald Strandsv. 111-113
  • 2212 Kongsvinger
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blowtech GT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blowtech GT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blowtech GT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blowtech GT FAQs

  • When was Blowtech GT founded?

    Blowtech GT was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Blowtech GT headquartered?

    Blowtech GT is headquartered in Kongsvinger, Norway.

  • What is the size of Blowtech GT?

    Blowtech GT has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Blowtech GT in?

    Blowtech GT’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Blowtech GT a private or public company?

    Blowtech GT is a Private company.

  • What is Blowtech GT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blowtech GT is 000000.

  • When was Blowtech GT acquired?

    Blowtech GT was acquired on 14-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Blowtech GT?

    Blowtech GT was acquired by Blowtech Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »