HKMB Hub International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

HKMB Hub International General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an insurance brokerage firm in North America. The company focuses on property and casualty, life and health, employee benefits, reinsurance, investment, and risk management products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HKMB International Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 595 Bay Street
  • Suite 900
  • Toronto, Ontario M5G 2E3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HKMB Hub International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKMB Hub International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKMB Hub International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Morrison President & Chief Executive Officer
Dana Williams Chief Financial Officer
Lottie Chan Vice President
Tim Witchell President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

HKMB Hub International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view HKMB Hub International’s complete board members history, request access »

HKMB Hub International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HKMB Hub International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 (0000 04-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance
To view HKMB Hub International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »