SportAccess Kudelski Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SportAccess Kudelski General Information

Description

Developer of access management systems. The company develops ticket and access management system and software for tourism, culture and sports companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.systems.at
Formerly Known As
Systems AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Arlbergstrasse 119
  • Bregenz, 6900
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SportAccess Kudelski Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SportAccess Kudelski‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SportAccess Kudelski Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SportAccess Kudelski‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SportAccess Kudelski FAQs

  • When was SportAccess Kudelski founded?

    SportAccess Kudelski was founded in 1985.

  • Where is SportAccess Kudelski headquartered?

    SportAccess Kudelski is headquartered in Bregenz, Austria.

  • What industry is SportAccess Kudelski in?

    SportAccess Kudelski’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is SportAccess Kudelski a private or public company?

    SportAccess Kudelski is a Private company.

  • What is SportAccess Kudelski’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SportAccess Kudelski is 000000.

  • Who are SportAccess Kudelski’s investors?

    Global Equity Partners has invested in SportAccess Kudelski.

  • When was SportAccess Kudelski acquired?

    SportAccess Kudelski was acquired on 20-Apr-2000.

  • Who acquired SportAccess Kudelski?

    SportAccess Kudelski was acquired by Kudelski Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »