OpenLink IRM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OpenLink IRM General Information

Description

Developer of energy trade processing software. The company provides risk management, procurement management, schedule management, physical asset utilization, power generation, transmission, distribution, multi purpose forecasting, planning module and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.irm.at
Formerly Known As
IRM Integriertes Ressourcen Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Energy
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wienerbergstraße 31-37
  • Vienna, 1120
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OpenLink IRM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenLink IRM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OpenLink IRM Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sabine Messner Founder, Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OpenLink IRM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OpenLink IRM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OpenLink IRM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial