Gourmet Vertriebs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gourmet Vertriebs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of meat and gourmet products. The company produces frozen meat products and distributes to retail store and restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gourmet Fleischerei & Feinkost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Golßener & Mago Vertriebs
Primary Office
  • Am Klinkenberg 1
  • 15938 Golssen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gourmet Vertriebs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gourmet Vertriebs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gourmet Vertriebs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Kempkes Executive Director
Michael Kempkes Executive Director
Rainer Kempkes Executive Director
To view Gourmet Vertriebs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gourmet Vertriebs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial