Fundior Fastigheter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fundior Fastigheter General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company acquires, manages and sells properties in small and middle-sized Swedish cities. Its property portfolio is primarily focused on residential properties, and comprises 41 properties in Fellingsbro, Fjugesta, Frovi, Guldsmedshyttan, Hallefors, Kopparberg, Lindesberg, Vedevag and Orebro. The total rentable area of the company's properties is 32,363 square meters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICT Norden Fastigheter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Fundior
Primary Office
  • PO Box 118
  • 711 23 Lindesberg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fundior Fastigheter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundior Fastigheter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fundior Fastigheter Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fundior Fastigheter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial