Vahle Print & Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vahle Print & Service General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company engages in the printing of business cards, leaflets and editorials. It provides both offset and digital printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Druckerei W. Vahle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Konrad-Adenauer Strasse 40
  • 33397 Rietberg
  • Germany
+49 05244 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vahle Print & Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vahle Print & Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vahle Print & Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Friedrich Lodenkemper Chief Executive Officer
Helmut Steinberg Chief Executive Officer
Markus Rüthing Chief Executive Officer
To view Vahle Print & Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vahle Print & Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial