VennWorks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VennWorks General Information

Description

Developer and provider of technology. The company specializes in operating technology companies through a network of sector-focused companies and assists in building companies that leverage proprietary technologies to create sustainable competitive advantage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IncuVest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 350 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VennWorks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VennWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VennWorks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Joseph Bertoldi Chief Executive Officer, President and Co-Founder
Richard Morgan Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Co-Founder
To view VennWorks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VennWorks Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view VennWorks’s complete board members history, request access »