Suburban Illinois Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Suburban Illinois Bancorp General Information

Description

Operator of a community bank. The company provides retail and commercial banking, corporate cash management, overdraft protection, health savings accounts, auto loans and mortgages services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Security Bank of Wood Dale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 150 East Butterfield Road
  • Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suburban Illinois Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suburban Illinois Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suburban Illinois Bancorp Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blanche Hill Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Hill Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Donald O'Day President & Board Member
Clay Belongia Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President
To view Suburban Illinois Bancorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Suburban Illinois Bancorp Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Suburban Illinois Bancorp Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 0000 Suburban Illinois Bancorp Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 0'000 Suburban Illinois Bancorp President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Suburban Illinois Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial