Hartzell Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hartzell Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft and engineered components for aerospace environmental control systems. The company designs and manufactures aircraft components and develops engineered components for aerospace like noise attenuation, composites, hoses, connectors, freeze protection and other components .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AcousticFab, Electrofilm Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25395 Rye Canyon Road
  • Santa Clarita, CA 91355
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hartzell Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hartzell Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hartzell Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hartzell Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hartzell Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial