TraderMade Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TraderMade Systems General Information

Description

Developer of trading software for technical analysis, charting, and electronic trading. The company is the developer of charting and FX trading software and provides technical analysis research and commentary, banking portal content, market data and economic research services to banks, corporations, financial institutions and individual traders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMMS Software Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Currency Mountain Holdings
Primary Office
  • Kingfisher House
  • 21-23 Elmfield Road
  • Bromley BR1 1LT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TraderMade Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TraderMade Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TraderMade Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Upton Chief Executive Officer
Rahul Khannna Head of FX
Steve Jarvis Chief Technical Analyst and Senior Technical Analyst
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

TraderMade Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TraderMade Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TraderMade Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial