Adams Rite Aerospace Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adams Rite Aerospace Germany General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft lavatory equipment. The company manufactures bathroom fixtures for high-use platforms such as Airbus A320, A330, A380 and Bombardier and Embraer regional jets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franke Aquarotter (Mobile Systems Business), Franke Aquarotter (Aerospace Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ludwigsfelde
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adams Rite Aerospace Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams Rite Aerospace Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adams Rite Aerospace Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adams Rite Aerospace Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams Rite Aerospace Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial