Flornoy Ferri Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1818

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Flornoy Ferri General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers investment advisory services in different matters such as free and personalized management, life insurance, discretionary management and fixed income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flornoy & Associés Gestion SAS, Flornoy and Associés Gestion, Flornoy & Associes Gestion, Flornoy and Associates Management, Groupe Flornoy, Flornoy Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Fox Gestion D'actifs
Corporate Office
  • 87-89, Avenue Kléber
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flornoy Ferri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flornoy Ferri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flornoy Ferri Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoit Jauvert President
Teddy Dewitte Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Managing Director
Christophe Bonnasse Chief Operating Officer
Sylvain Ferri Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flornoy Ferri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flornoy Ferri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flornoy Ferri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flornoy Ferri Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FERRI Gestion 07-Sep-2021 0000000000 Asset Management 000000 00
To view Flornoy Ferri’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Flornoy Ferri FAQs

  • When was Flornoy Ferri founded?

    Flornoy Ferri was founded in 1818.

  • Who is the founder of Flornoy Ferri?

    Olivier Flornoy, Jean-François Carour, Stéphane Le Rai, Didier Bouchard, Marc-Antoine Brabant, and Christophe Bonnasse are the founders of Flornoy Ferri.

  • Where is Flornoy Ferri headquartered?

    Flornoy Ferri is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Flornoy Ferri?

    Flornoy Ferri has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Flornoy Ferri in?

    Flornoy Ferri’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Flornoy Ferri a private or public company?

    Flornoy Ferri is a Private company.

  • What is Flornoy Ferri’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flornoy Ferri is 000000.

  • Who are Flornoy Ferri’s investors?

    La Française has invested in Flornoy Ferri.

  • When was Flornoy Ferri acquired?

    Flornoy Ferri was acquired on 19-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired Flornoy Ferri?

    Flornoy Ferri was acquired by Fox Gestion D'actifs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »