PMC Servi Hydranor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PMC Servi Hydranor General Information

Description

Supplier of hydraulic high-pressure valves and manifold blocks. The company offers directional control valves, counter balance valves, pressure release valves, hydraulics and customer made hydraulic valve units and complete multi blocks.

Contact Information

Website
www.hydranor.no
Formerly Known As
Hydranor, PMC Hydranor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bergmannsveien 241
  • 3615 Kongsberg
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PMC Servi Hydranor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMC Servi Hydranor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PMC Servi Hydranor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial