Cellnex Netherlands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cellnex Netherlands General Information

Description

Owner and operator of telecommunication infrastructure based in Utrecht, Netherlands. The company's telecommunication infrastructure offers collocation services, data ecosystem, including future solutions for IoT, smart cities and 5G to network providers in the broadcasting and telecom industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alticom, Alticom Datacenters, Breedlink, Shere Masten, Towerlink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Papendorpseweg 75 - 79
  • 3528 BJ Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cellnex Netherlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cellnex Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cellnex Netherlands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of telecommunication infrastructure based in Utrecht, Netherlands. The company's telecommunication in
Telecommunications Service Providers
Utrecht, Netherlands
41 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000 0000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000 0000000 000000000
Miami, FL
000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000 0000000 000000000
Kansas City, MO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cellnex Netherlands Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FPL FiberNet Corporate Backed or Acquired Miami, FL 000 000000&0
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Kansas City, MO 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000000 0000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Alblasserdam, Netherlands 00 000000000000
To view Cellnex Netherlands’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cellnex Netherlands Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Boerema Managing Director
Hans Hove Economic & Management Control Director
To view Cellnex Netherlands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cellnex Netherlands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 DTCP Board Member 000 0000
To view Cellnex Netherlands’s complete board members history, request access »

Cellnex Netherlands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cellnex Netherlands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cellnex Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial