Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) General Information

Description

An eight-story office building in Whitehall, London. The asset is a 97,000 square meters listed building that features neoclassical architecture and houses the United Kingdom's Ministry of Defence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whitehall Gardens Building
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • Whitehall
  • London SW1A 2EU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) FAQs

  • When was Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) founded?

    Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) was founded in 1959.

  • Where is Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) headquartered?

    Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) in?

    Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London)’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) a private or public company?

    Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) is a Private company.

  • What is Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London) is 000000.

  • Who are Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London)’s investors?

    Infracapital has invested in Infracapital (MOD Main Building in Whitehall, London).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »