CFM Indosuez Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 389
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLCFM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.04K
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

CFM Indosuez Wealth General Information

Description

CFM Indosuez Wealth SA is in the business of wealth management. Its services include tailor-made wealth management recommendations, international investment solutions, precision banking services, credit solutions, special access to Credit Agricole group's expertise and wealth and beyond. The company's product lines are discretionary portfolio management, advisory, direct access, investment funds, structured products, forex and precious metals, private equity, real estate and insurance. Its operations are in Americas, Asia-Pacific, Europe, Middle East and Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crédit Foncier et Communal d'Alsace et de Lorraine
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 1 rue du Dôme
  • BP 102
  • 67003 Strasbourg
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CFM Indosuez Wealth Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.04K $1.04K $964.63 - $1.19K $598M 573K 14.60 $43.34

CFM Indosuez Wealth Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 135,515 135,515 180,217 142,980
Net Income 24,832 24,832 54,936 27,121
Total Assets 7,355,970 7,355,970 6,799,015 6,775,610
Total Debt 6,696,704 6,696,704 6,246,717 6,263,521
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CFM Indosuez Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFM Indosuez Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CFM Indosuez Wealth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Bondoux Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CFM Indosuez Wealth Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 CFM Indosuez Wealth Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

CFM Indosuez Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial