Blackett Walker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blackett Walker General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services in Newcastle, England. The company primarily provides wealth management, retirement services, employee benefits and pension consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RMT Financial Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • BW House
  • 2/3 Park Road Gosforth Business Park
  • Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 8DG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blackett Walker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blackett Walker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blackett Walker FAQs

  • When was Blackett Walker founded?

    Blackett Walker was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Blackett Walker headquartered?

    Blackett Walker is headquartered in Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Blackett Walker in?

    Blackett Walker’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Blackett Walker a private or public company?

    Blackett Walker is a Private company.

  • What is Blackett Walker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blackett Walker is 000000.

  • When was Blackett Walker acquired?

    Blackett Walker was acquired on 16-Apr-2019.

  • Who acquired Blackett Walker?

    Blackett Walker was acquired by Sanlam UK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »