Hannappel Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hannappel Software General Information

Description

Developer of electrical systems and engineering software. The company offers electrical designing tools, 2D and 3D workflows, conceptual and detail designing, energy analysis, automatic generation of bill of quantity, schedules and reports and cable and breaker sizing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hannappel Consulting Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nordenstadter Str 40
  • 65207 Wiesbaden
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hannappel Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hannappel Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial