Multitude Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 690

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FRU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $3.82

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Multitude General Information

Description

Multitude SE is a fully regulated growth platform for financial technology. Its ambition is to become the most valued financial ecosystem. It is a provider of digital financial services, building a financial ecosystem that transcends the hassle of physical banking and complicated financial transactions into a paperless, borderless, and real-time experience for customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferratum Oyj, Ferratum, Ferratum Group OYJ, Ferratum-Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Ratamestarinkatu 11 A
  • 00520 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multitude Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.82 $3.86 $1.98 - $5.08 $83.2M 5.63K $0.02

Multitude Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (4,708) (103,540) 31,497 317,044
Revenue 236,112 253,896 263,312 328,400
EBITDA 23,506 24,847 22,669 43,040
Net Income 744 (3,029) 552 25,772
Total Assets 728,659 927,320 830,327 688,820
Total Debt 100,384 162,483 220,445 250,332
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Multitude Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multitude‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multitude Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Multitude SE is a fully regulated growth platform for financial technology. Its ambition is to become the most valued fi
Consumer Finance
Helsinki, Finland
690 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000000 0000000
Riga, Latvia
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 000000000 0000
Tallinn, Estonia
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Multitude Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
4finance Private Equity-Backed Riga, Latvia 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tallinn, Estonia 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Chevy Chase, MD 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Multitude Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jokela Jorma Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Antti Kumpulainen Chief Executive Officer of Multitude Bank
Ari Tiukkanen Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Saku Timonen Deputy Tribe CEO
Lasse Makela Chief Strategy Officer & IR Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Multitude Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00. Multitude Board Member & Chief Risk Officer 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Multitude Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Multitude Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Multitude Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multitude Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (0000000 09-Nov-2022 000000000 00.000 Consumer Finance 00000 000
FCB Firmen-Credit Bank 10-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition International Banks 0000000 0
To view Multitude’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Multitude ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated November, 08, 2022

27.82 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,613

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Diversified Financials

Industry

00 of 914

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Consumer Finance

Subindustry

00 of 233

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Multitude’s complete esg history, request access »