Global Investment Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Global Investment Services General Information

Description

Provider of financial consultancy services. The company provides asset management, brokerage, corporate finance and capital investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assya Compagnie Financière
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 23 rue Balzac
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Investment Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial