Bouwbedrijf Dijkstra De Graaf Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1882

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bouwbedrijf Dijkstra De Graaf General Information

Description

Provider of construction services intended for restoration, renovation and new construction projects. The company offers engineering advisory and construction capabilities for designing, restoration and beautification of residential homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
De Graaf Plafonds En Wanden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Bouwbedrijf R. Dijkstra Schiermonnikoog
Corporate Office
  • Butendykswei 2
  • 9132 LN Engwierum
  • Netherlands
+31 0511 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bouwbedrijf Dijkstra De Graaf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bouwbedrijf Dijkstra De Graaf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bouwbedrijf Dijkstra De Graaf Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romke Dijkstra Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bouwbedrijf Dijkstra De Graaf Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »