Changan Ford Mazda Automobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Changan Ford Mazda Automobile General Information

Description

Operator of a car-manufacturing company in China. The company enables two licensed original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) to produce cars in China, with sales to take place through dealership networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Changan Ford Automobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • No.1 Chang Fu West Road
  • New Northern Zone
  • Yuan Yang, 401122
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Changan Ford Mazda Automobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Changan Ford Mazda Automobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Changan Ford Mazda Automobile Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marin Burela Chief Executive Officer & President
Ben Rumble General Manager
Chunwei Liu General Manager of Changan Ford Sales
To view Changan Ford Mazda Automobile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Changan Ford Mazda Automobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Changan Ford Mazda Automobile Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Changan Ford Mazda Automobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial