Telenga Drukwerkservice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1932

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Telenga Drukwerkservice General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company is a printing press that is engaged in printing of all sort such as digital printing, laser printing, black and white laser prints and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rozenberg Drukkerij
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Telenga Media Groep
Corporate Office
  • Bedrijventerrein Ulgersmaborg
  • Noord
  • Groningen
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telenga Drukwerkservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telenga Drukwerkservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »