Surgicon Reside Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Surgicon Reside Group General Information

Description

Wholesaler of surgical goods and equipment. The company operates a s a wholesaler of surgical and medical instruments and apparatus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J. Reside Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
Hospital Management & Supplies
Primary Office
  • 6 Metropolitan Business Park
  • Preston New Road, Blackpool
  • Preston FY3 9LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surgicon Reside Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surgicon Reside Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surgicon Reside Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surgicon Reside Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial