CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest General Information

Description

Manufacturers and designers of automobile bodies and trailers. The company manufactures, designs and repairs motor vehicles parts, accessories, dumpsters bodies, truck trailers and passenger car bodies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lucien Noblet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 rue des Gabelous
  • 35480 Guipry
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Baudoin Gérant
To view CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CCO Carrossier Constructeur de l'Ouest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial