Atrian Technical Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 458

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Atrian Technical Services General Information

Description

Provider of innovative multi-technical services intended for facility maintenance. The company's focus lies in delivering specialized electric, mechanical and climatic installation, assembly and maintenance as well as communications, infrastructure and energy efficiency services.

Contact Information

Website
www.atrian.com
Formerly Known As
SPIE Ibérica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Gran Vía, 8-10 planta 2a
  • L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
  • 08902 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrian Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrian Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atrian Technical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atrian Technical Services Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Barloworld Logistics 03-Jun-2015 0000000000 Logistics 000 00000
Ipedex 17-Apr-2003 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Atrian Technical Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Atrian Technical Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Barloworld Logistics 03-Jun-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Atrian Technical Services’s complete exits history, request access »

Atrian Technical Services FAQs

  • When was Atrian Technical Services founded?

    Atrian Technical Services was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Atrian Technical Services headquartered?

    Atrian Technical Services is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Atrian Technical Services?

    Atrian Technical Services has 458 total employees.

  • What industry is Atrian Technical Services in?

    Atrian Technical Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Atrian Technical Services a private or public company?

    Atrian Technical Services is a Private company.

  • What is Atrian Technical Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Atrian Technical Services is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »