Oxiris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oxiris General Information

Description

Manufacturer of antioxidants used in plastics, gums, lubricants and fuels. The company produces a wide range of non-staining phenolic antioxidants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DEGUSSA Sant Celoni S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Raschig Group
Primary Office
  • Pol. Ind. Nord-est
  • C-35, Kilometers 59
  • 08470 Sant Celoni
  • Spain
+34 938 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxiris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxiris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxiris Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Williams Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oxiris Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oxiris Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxiris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial