Antar Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Antar Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of magnetic separators, industrial magnets and vibratory feeders. The company provides lifting magnet, industrial magnets used in electromagnetic cranes that separate magnetic material from scraps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boxmag-Rapid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Chester Street
  • Birmingham B6 4AJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antar Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antar Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antar Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antar Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »