IntusIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IntusIQ General Information

Description

Developer of wireless mesh technology. The company offers wireless mesh technology that is used for building automation, industrial controls, network backhaul, smart vehicles, home appliances, home automation and entertainment, sensor monitoring, healthcare monitoring and internet service provisioning. It offers licensing support services to customers and licensees.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IPCO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 8215 Roswell Road
  • Suite 950
  • Atlanta, GA 30350
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntusIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntusIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntusIQ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Petite Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Candida Petite Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
To view IntusIQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IntusIQ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntusIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial