RZD Trade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RZD Trade General Information

Description

Operator of a railway supply company intended to serve Russian railways. The company supplies Russian railways and its enterprises with advanced materials and equipment, rolling stock as well as reusable and repaired spare parts, enabling maximum efficiency in trusted business areas, build-up of competencies, improving the quality of services, optimizing and streamlining of all processes for the railway industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.tdrzd.ru
Formerly Known As
IFG Rosvagonmash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 5 Building 3
  • Volochaevskaya Street
  • Moscow, 111033
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RZD Trade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RZD Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RZD Trade Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oksana Kuzmicheva Acting Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Sofronov Ph.D Chief Financial Officer
Pavel Shishkin Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

RZD Trade Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 RWM Capital Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 RZD Trade Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 RZD Trade Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 RWM Capital Investment Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000000 RZD Trade Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

RZD Trade Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RZD Trade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial