HeyWander Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

HeyWander General Information

Description

Provider of a travel application platform intended to connect individual travelers. The company offers a platform that matches travelers with fellow compatible users so that they can explore new places together, enabling them to meet up at their travel destination country.

Contact Information

Website
www.wander.chat
Formerly Known As
ZipTrip
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 113 Somerset Road
  • Singapore, 238165
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HeyWander Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 02-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Jun-2013 $44K $44K Completed Generating Revenue
To view HeyWander’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »