Fleet Events Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Fleet Events General Information

Description

Provider of events planning services. The company is engaged in organizing trade shows and public fairs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G+J Events
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Zirkusweg1
  • 20359 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fleet Events Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fleet Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fleet Events Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Rénevier Managing Director
Thomas Köhl Ph.D Managing Director
To view Fleet Events’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fleet Events Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fleet Events Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fleet Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fleet Events Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 03-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Fleet Events’s complete acquisitions history, request access »