Cloudview Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cloudview General Information

Description

Developer of video surveillance system and service intended to capture, store and manage the visual data using the cloud. The company's system securely consolidates visual data from any number of CCTV systems into a unified, encrypted account held on secure cloud servers, manages and securely consolidates smart triggered events from IP CCTV cameras, enabling users to focus on core business goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jabbakam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The Maylands Building
  • Hemel Hempstead HP2 7TG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudview Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudview‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudview Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of video surveillance system and service intended to capture, store and manage the visual data using the cloud
Security Services (B2B)
Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom
36 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000000 00000000 (000)
Irvine, CA

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
00000000 00000000 (000)
Granges-Paccot, Switzerland
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cloudview Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arcules Corporation Irvine, CA
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Granges-Paccot, Switzerland 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, Canada 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Cloudview Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Cornell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mahmoud Abdelqader Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Martin Knibbs Head of Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloudview Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Cloudview Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cloudview’s complete board members history, request access »

Cloudview Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudview Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudview‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial