Smartish Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Smartish General Information

Description

Manufacturer of phone and card cases. The company makes and markets smartphone cases with integrated wallets, as well as other smartphone accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silk(Phone Covers)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 500 East 4th Street
  • Suite 122
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smartish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Apr-2015 $8K 000 Completed Startup
To view Smartish’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Smartish Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Altschul Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Smartish’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smartish Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smartish Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SKU Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Smartish’s complete investors history, request access »