Flatwater Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1902

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Flatwater Bank General Information

Description

Operator of the community bank intended to provide financial services. The company offers various types of banking services in personal, business, agriculture, and investment fields, enabling customers and clients to manage their financial needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gothenburg State Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Corporate Office
  • 900 Lake Avenue
  • Gothenburg, NE 69138
  • United States
+1 (308) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flatwater Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Jun-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flatwater Bank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flatwater Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Rickertsen President
Matthew Williams President
Nathan Wyatt President
Scott Mueller Director and Board Member
To view Flatwater Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flatwater Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Schmidt Flatwater Bank Board Member 000 0000
Phil Raimondo Flatwater Bank Board Member 000 0000
Richard Chochon Flatwater Bank Board Member 000 0000
Rod Hassebrook Flatwater Bank Board Member 000 0000
Scott Mueller Flatwater Bank Director and Board Member 000 0000
To view Flatwater Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Flatwater Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flatwater Bank FAQs

  • When was Flatwater Bank founded?

    Flatwater Bank was founded in 1902.

  • Where is Flatwater Bank headquartered?

    Flatwater Bank is headquartered in Gothenburg, NE.

  • What is the size of Flatwater Bank?

    Flatwater Bank has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Flatwater Bank in?

    Flatwater Bank’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Flatwater Bank a private or public company?

    Flatwater Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Flatwater Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flatwater Bank is 000000.

  • How much funding has Flatwater Bank raised over time?

    Flatwater Bank has raised $20M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »