Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen General Information

Description

Operator of a skiing facility. The company is the owner and operator of ski area of Aletsch and provides skiing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verkehrsbetriebe Riederalp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Postfach 536
  • 3987 Riederalp
  • Switzerland
+41 027 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valentin König Chief Executive Officer
To view Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aletsch Riederalp Bahnen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial