China Public Procurement Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01094
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Public Procurement General Information

Description

China Public Procurement Ltd develops and operates electronic trading platforms and management systems for government procurement and electronic procurement platforms for universities and colleges. Its business segments are Public procurement, Trading business, Provision of corporate IT solutions and Rental income. The Public procurement segment engaged in offering public procurement services, the Trading business segment engaged in trading of different products, and the Provision of corporate IT solution segment engaged in the development of software and provision of maintenance services to the customers. The rental income segment is engaged in leasing the Group's investment properties located in the PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunny Global Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 1802
  • 18Floor, No.88 Gloucester Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2114 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Public Procurement Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.04 $5.63M 244M 302K

China Public Procurement Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 8,102 8,102 7,521 14,373
Revenue 12,061 12,061 9,358 8,713
EBITDA 653 653 (1,103) (3,012)
Net Income 212 212 (1,809) (3,113)
Total Assets 46,438 46,438 42,665 42,090
Total Debt 4,481 4,481 4,995 4,962
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Public Procurement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wong Kit Consultant
To view China Public Procurement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Public Procurement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Public Procurement Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000) 000 17-May-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 0000 00000 17-May-2016 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
0000 000000 00000 27-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Fortress Paradise 22-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Information Technology
To view China Public Procurement’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

China Public Procurement Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Hong Kong 0000
To view China Public Procurement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »