Manchester Galvanizing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manchester Galvanizing General Information

Description

Provider of galvanizing services. The company specializes in steelworks design, general, structural, tubular castings and wire works.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pillar-Wedge, RTZ Pillar, Liver-Simpson (Galvanisers)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Green Lane
  • Lancashire
  • Heywood OL10 2DY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manchester Galvanizing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manchester Galvanizing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manchester Galvanizing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Davies General Manager
To view Manchester Galvanizing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Manchester Galvanizing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manchester Galvanizing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial