Financial Connection Wealth Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Financial Connection Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial and investment consultancy services. The company provides financial advisory services to individuals and pension advice to corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Connection IFA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Oxted
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial Connection Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial Connection Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial Connection Wealth Management FAQs

  • When was Financial Connection Wealth Management founded?

    Financial Connection Wealth Management was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Financial Connection Wealth Management headquartered?

    Financial Connection Wealth Management is headquartered in Oxted, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Financial Connection Wealth Management in?

    Financial Connection Wealth Management’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Financial Connection Wealth Management a private or public company?

    Financial Connection Wealth Management is a Private company.

  • What is Financial Connection Wealth Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Financial Connection Wealth Management is 000000.

  • When was Financial Connection Wealth Management acquired?

    Financial Connection Wealth Management was acquired on 03-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired Financial Connection Wealth Management?

    Financial Connection Wealth Management was acquired by Perspective Managing Wealth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »