Housekeeping Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Housekeeping Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of hotel housekeeping and catering services. The company provides hotel facilities and guest services, hotel cleaning, housekeeping and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hotel Solutions London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, No 1 Olympic Way
  • Middlesex
  • Wembley HA9 0NP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Housekeeping Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Housekeeping Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Housekeeping Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pearl Palihawadana Managing Director
To view Housekeeping Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Housekeeping Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial