Intrion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intrion General Information

Description

Developer of automated material handling systems designed to automate the production process. The company's activities include automating the monitoring, identification, picking, packing, palatalizing and transportation of goods focused on pharma and food industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.intrion.com
Formerly Known As
Createch Engineering, Dolmen Industrial Projects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Guido Gezellestraat 126
  • 1654 Huizingen
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of automated material handling systems designed to automate the production process. The company's activities i
Other Commercial Products
Huizingen, Belgium
120 As of 2020
000000&0

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000 (000)
Nedre Vats, Norway
000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000000000000000 00000000
Buchs, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intrion Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AutoStore Private Equity-Backed Nedre Vats, Norway 000 000.00 00000000000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Buchs, Switzerland 0000 00000000000
000000000 Corporation York, PA
0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Mount Washington, KY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Intrion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Paulussen Chief Executive Officer
Chris Vleeschouwers Director and Owner
To view Intrion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intrion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial