LifeHarbour Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LifeHarbour General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel chain intended to provide space for sailing enthusiasts. A company comprises 30,000 square meters with a capacity of 40 seats providing facilities such as private harbor, restaurant, rooms with double bed or two single beds with all rooms overlooking the port, with its own terraces or balconies, thereby enabling its visitors to avail the facilities to enjoy the relaxing experience and escape from the everyday monotony.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marina Limanu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
NauticLife
Primary Office
  • Strada Marina Limanu, Number 1
  • Limanu, 907160
  • Romania
+40 0753 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeHarbour Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifeHarbour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LifeHarbour Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Octavian Padeanu Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »