Deerns Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Deerns Italia General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company offers engineering consultancy services to the real estate, healthcare, civil aviation, infrastructure and clean technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.deerns.it
Formerly Known As
Hilson Moran Italia, Milanoprogetti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Deerns Groep
Primary Office
  • Via Guglielmo Silva, 36
  • 20149 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deerns Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deerns Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deerns Italia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Giannelli Director
To view Deerns Italia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Deerns Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deerns Italia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deerns Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial